Languages:  English  
Currencies:  
Credit Cards Processed by PayPal
Finest perfumes at most reasonable price
All Orders are processed the same day.

Cosmetic Grade Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) 8 Ounce

$9.00



  • Shipping Weight: 1.11lbs

Description:
Dipropylene Glycol 8 Ounce (Odorless, Colorless, High Solubility) Finest Quality Propylene Glycol as is used as moisturizer in cosmetics, shampoo, soap making, hair care , solvent for fats, oils, waxes and resins. It is a Hygroscopic agent. This is most commonly used as a carrier base oil in Perfume/Fragrance Oils, Reed Diffusers, Scented Burning Oils and Aromatherapy applications Cosmetic Grade Pure Dipropylene Glycol Crystal Clear Odorless Water-soluble.

Product Features:
* Pure Dipropylene Glycol.
* Standard Cosmetic Grade.
* Odorless.
* Colorless and Crystal Clear.
* High Solubility.

To make incense, dilute 2 parts DPG with 1 part fragrance oil. To make reed diffusers, dilute 1 part DPG with 1 part fragrance oil. Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) is used to make several craft products. For example, using DPG to make incense sticks or cones helps the fragrance to bind with the stick/cone. Also, it causes the incense to burn more slowly.

Thank you for considering our products.



This product was added to our catalog on Monday 04 May, 2015.